tomballsistercityorg_vfhwsk1vnvvxvda9/Christmasmarket2018.js

FRIDAY

scroll

ENTERTAINMENT LINE UP

6pm  – 10pm  Alex Meixner Band

7pm     Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

8:30      Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

Grady & Sandra Platz

6 pm– 10pm        Auf Geht’s Musik

7pm                      Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troup 

 

8:30pm                 Cloggers Unlimited

Telgte Dancehall

6pm – 10pm       Chris Rybak Band

7pm                    Cloggers Unlimited

8:30pm               Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

Rybak Party Stage

6 pm– 10pm.                  Blue Yonder

7pm & 8:30pm               Grimm's Fairy Tales with Tomball Memorial High School                                          German Club

7:15pm and 8:45pm       TBA

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesn

6:30 – 8:30 Das Ist Ross

German Heritage Center

TubaMeisters, David G Wonders, Gene Hackemack

Strolling

Saturday

scroll

ENTERTAINMENT LINE UP

10:30 – 12:30 TubaMeisters

12:30 – 1:00 High School German Clubs Folk Dance Showcase

1:00 – 1:15 music break

1:15 – 3:00 Das Ist Lustig

3:00 – 3:15 Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers

3:15 – 3:30 Deer Park HS German Club Folk Dancers

3:30 – 5:00 Alex Meixner Band

5:00 – 5:30 Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

5:30 – 7:00 Das Ist Lustig

7:00 – 7:30 Stein Hoist Contest sponsored by Texas Beer Bus

7:30 – 8:30 Alex Meixner Band

8:30 – 9:00 Stein Hoist Contest sponsored by Texas Beer Bus

9:00 - 10:00 Alex Meixner Band

Grady & Sandra Platz

10:30 – 11:00 Round Top Brass Band

11:05 Parade arrives, Opening Ceremonies, Keg Tapping

11:30 – 12:30 Round Top Brass Band

12:30 – 1:00 Scandinavian Folk Dancers Of Houston

1:00 – 2:00 Round Top Brass Band

2:00 – 2:15 Tompkins HS German Club Folk Dancers

2:15 – 2:30 Willis HS German Club Folk Dancers

2:30 – 3:30 Round Top Brass Band

3:30 – 3:45 music break

3:45 – 4:00 Whitney HS German Club Folk Dancers

4:00 – 4:15 Morton Ranch HS German Club Folk Dancers

4:15 – 4:30 music break

4:30 – 5:30 Walburg Boys

5:30 – 6:00 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

6:00 – 7:00 Walburg Boys

7:00 – 7:30 Chicken Dance Contest sponsored by Lustig Tours Holiday

7:30 – 8:30 Walburg Boys

8:30 – 9:00 Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

9:00 – 10:00 Walburg Boys

Telgte Dancehall

10:30 – 11:00 Eurofest

11:00 – 11:30 music break

11:30 – 12:30 Eurofest

12:30 – 1:00 Cloggers Unlimited

1:00 – 2:30 Eurofest

2:30 – 2:45 Deer Park HS German Club Folk Dancers

2:45 – 3:00 Whitney HS German Club Folk Dancers

3:00 – 3:15 music break

3:15 – 4:15 Bohemian Blitz

4:15 – 4:30 Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers

4:30 – 5:30 Bohemian Blitz

5:30 – 6:00 Scandinavian Folk Dancers Of Houston

6:00 – 8:00 Chris Rybak Band

8:00 – 8:30 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

8:30 – 10:00 Chris Rybak Band

Rybak Party Stage

10:00 – 11:00 HomeBrewed Brass

11:00 – 11:30 music break

11:30 – 12:15 Evelyn Billington

12:15 – 1:00 HomeBrewed Brass

1:00 – 1:45 Evelyn Billington

1:45 – 2:15 Game time with Marie; Ms GermanFest (new free activity for youngsters!)

2:15 – 2:45 Dance Lessons with Das Ist Keine Kunst

2:45 – 3:30 HomeBrewed Brass

3:30 – 4:15 Evelyn Billington

4:15 – 4:45 Balloon Animal Lessons with David G Wonders  (free activity for youngsters!)

4:45 – 5:30 TubaMeisters

5:30 – 5:45 Hollerin contest sponsored by Lustig Tours Holiday

5:45 - 6:00 Yodeling contest sponsored by Kuckuck's Nest

6:00 – 7:00 Auf Geht's Lite

7:00 – 7:30 The Great Beard of Spring contest sponsored by Goat Maddness

7:30 – 8:30 Auf Geht's Lite

8:30 – 8:45 Grimm's Fairy Tales with Tomball Memorial High School German Club

8:45 - 9:00 TBA

9:00 – 10:00 Auf Geht's Lite

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesn

11:00 – 3:30 Rebecca Huck

4:00 – 8:30 Isaak Klaus

6:30 Grimm's Fairy Tales with Tomball Memorial High School German Club

German Heritage Center

David G Wonders

Gene Hackemack

Storytime with Ghillie the Elf in the Gazebo

Strolling

Sunday

scroll

ENTERTAINMENT LINE UP

12:00 – 2:00 Das Ist Lustig

2:00 – 2:20 Die Froliche Tanzgruppe from New Braunfels

2:20 – 3:20 Alex Meixner Band

3:20 – 3:40 Stein Hoist Contest sponsored by Texas Beer Bus

3:40 – 4:40 Alex Meixner Band

4:40 – 5:00 Bavarian Shoe Slapping Dance contest with Keine Kunst; sponsored by Lustig Tours Holiday

5:00 – 6:00 Alex Meixner Band

Grady & Sandra

Platz

12:00 – 1:00 Evelyn Billington

1:00 – 1:30 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

1:30 – 2:30 Auf Geht’s Musik

2:30 – 3:00 Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

3:00 – 4:00 Auf Geht’s Musik

4:00 – 4:30 Die Froliche Tanzgruppe from New Braunfels

4:30 – 6:00 Auf Geht’s Musik

Telgte Dancehall

12:00 – 6:00 Chris Rybak Band

1:00 – 1:30 Class Act Stars On Tour

3:30 – 4:00 Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

Rybak Party Stage

12:00 – 12:45 HomeBrewed Brass

12:45 – 1:15 Balloon Animal Lessons with David G Wonders (free activity for youngsters!)

1:15 – 2:30 Isaak Klaus

2:30 – 3:00 Game Time with Marie; Ms GermanFest  (new free activity for youngsters!)

3:00 – 4:00 HomeBrewed Brass

4:00 – 4:30 Isaak Klaus

4:30 – 6:00 Evelyn Billington

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesn

1pm – 5pm Rebecca Huck

German Heritage Center

TubaMeisters

David G Wonders

Gene Hackemack

Storytime with Ghillie the Elf in the Gazebo

Strolling

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Yelp - Black Circle

   Home    |   About Us   |    Sponsors    |  Gallery   |    Contact Us   |    Free Shuttle!   |    Plan Your Stay  |   #TomballGermanFest