tomballsistercityorg_vfhwsk1vnvvxvda9/Christmasmarket2018.js Tomball German Festivals, Spring Festival Line Up
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Yelp - Black Circle

   Home    |   About Us   |    Sponsors    |  Gallery   |    Contact Us   |    Free Shuttle!   |    Plan Your Stay  |   #TomballGermanFest                                             

Entertainment Line-Up

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
Friday March 23

The Ziegenbock Stage (at Heritage Park)
MC Heidi Holadio
6:00 - 10:00 Alex Meixner Band
7:00  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
8:30  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

Telgte Dancehall
MCs Valina Polka and Katerina
6:00 - 10:00  Auf Geht's Musik
7:00  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
8:30  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

Rybak Party Stage
MC Edita Rybak
6:00 - 10:00 Chris Rybak Band
7:30  Gene Hackemack

Texas Heritage Stage
MC Scott Armstrong
6:00 - 10:00  Blue Yonder
7:30  Tomball HS German Club presents Grimm's Fairy Tales

Heritage Center (inside the Community Center)
6:30 - 8:30  Kenny James

 

Saturday March 24
‚Äč

The Ziegenbock Stage (at Heritage Park)
MC Heidi Holadio
10:30  Clements HS German Club Folk Dancers
11:00  TubaMeisters
12:00  Morton Ranch and Tompkins HS German Club Folk Dancers
12:20  TubaMeisters
1:00  Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers
1:30  Das Ist Lustig
2:15  Six Houston area HS German Clubs Folk Dance Showcase
MCs Valina Polka and Katerina
2:45  Das Ist Lustig
4:00  Woodlands HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:15  Cinco Ranch HS German Club Polka Band
4:30  Alex Meixner Band
5:30  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
6:00  Das Ist Lustig
7:00  Stein Holding Contests sponsored by Texas Beer Bus
7:30  Alex Meixner Band
8:30  Stein Holding Contests sponsored by Texas Beer Bus
9:00  Alex Meixner Band

Telgte Dancehall
MC Randy Adams
10:30  Royal Klobasneks
11:05  Opening Ceremonies
11:30  Royal Klobasneks
12:30  Clements HS German Club Folk Dance Group
1:00  Royal Klobasneks
2:00  Scandinavian Dancers of Houston
2:30  Royal Klobasneks
MC Heidi Holadio
3:30  Kingwood HS German Club Folk Dancers
3:50  Morton Ranch and Tompkins HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:15  Auf Geht's Musik
5:30  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
6:00  Auf Geht's Musik
7:00  Cloggers On The Move
7:30  Auf Geht's Musik
8:30  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
9:00  Auf Geht's Musik

 

Rybak Party Stage
MC Edita Rybak
10:30  Round Top Brass Band
11:30  Break
12:00  Round Top Brass Band
1:00 Deer Park HS German Club Folk Dancers
1:30  Round Top Brass Band
2:30  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
3:00  Round Top Brass Band
4:00  Chris Rybak Band
5:15  Great Oak School German Singers 
6:00  Chris Rybak Band
7:00  Scandinavian Dancers Of Houston
7:30  Chris Rybak Band
8:30  Cloggers On The Move
9:00  Chris Rybak Band

Texas Heritage Stage
MC Armstrong Family
10:30  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band
11:45  Robert Duke Trick Roper
12:15  London Lawhon
12:45  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band
1:30  Cinco Ranch HS German Club Polka Band
1:45  TBD
2:00  Robert Duke Trick Roper
2:30  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band
3:45  Deer Park HS German Club Folk Dancers
4:15  London Lawhon
4:45  TBD
5:00  Woodlands HS German Club Folk Dancers
5:30  Hollerin and Yodelin contests sponsored by Texas Renaissance Festival
6:00 - 10:00  The Siekers Band
7:30  Tomball HS German Club presents Grimm's Fairy Tales

Heritage Center
11:00 - 3:30  Rebecca Huck
4:00 - 8:30  Joe Brikha

Gazebo
Various times:  Story Time with Ghillie the Elf

 

 
Sunday / March 25th



The Ziegenbock Stage (At Heritage Park)
MC Valina Polka and Katerina
12:00 - 2:00  Das Ist Lustig with special guest Matt Tolentino
2:00  Cloggers Unlimited
2:30  Alex Meixner Band
4:00  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
4:30 - 6:00 Alex Meixner Band

Telgte Dancehall
MC Heidi Holadio
12:00  Walburg Boys
1:15  Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe
1:45  Walburg Boys
3:00  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
3:30  Walburg Boys
4:30  Cloggers Unlimited
5:00  Walburg Boys

Rybak Party Stage
MC Edita Rybak
12:00  Chris Rybak Band
1:15  Home Brewed Brass Ensemble
2:00  Class Act Stars On Tour
2:30  Home Brewed Brass Ensemble
3:30  Chris Rybak Band
4:30  Rathkamp German Folk Dancers
5:00  Chris Rybak Band

 

Texas Heritage Stage
MC Scott Armstrong
12:00  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band
1:00  Robert Duke Trick Roper
1:30  Traveling Murphys
2:30  Robert Duke Trick Roper
3:00  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band
4:00  Traveling Murphys
5:00  Armstrong Family and Friends Bluegrass Band

 

Heritage Center
1:00 - 5:00  Shelia Lee and Friends

Gazebo
Various times:  Story Time with Ghillie the Elf

Strolling all weekend:
David G Wonders,   Gene Hackemack,   Ghillie The Elf,   TubaMeisters,   Katerina