tomballsistercityorg_vfhwsk1vnvvxvda9/Christmasmarket2018.js Entertainment Line-Up | Tomball German Christmas Market
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Yelp - Black Circle

© 2019 by Designed by 

   Home    |   About Us   |    Sponsors   |   Vendors!   |  Gallery   |    Contact Us   |    Free Shuttle!   |    Plan Your Stay  |   #TomballGermanFest                                             

Friday Dec 13

Grady und Sandra Platz

MC Heidi Holadio

6 – 10pm: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

7pm: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

8:30pm Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

 

Telgte Dancehall

MC Katerina

6 – 10pm: Auf Geht’s Musik

7pm: Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

8:30pm: Cloggers Unlimited

 

Rybak Party Stage

MC Edita

6 – 10pm: Chris Rybak Band

7pm: Cloggers Unlimited

8:30pm: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

 

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesen

MC Tony Swonke

6 – 10pm: Mike Stroup Trio

7pm and 8:30pm Fairy Tales told by TBA High School German Club

 

Weihnachtshaus

6:30 – 8:30 Das Ist Ross

 

Strolling

Gene Hackemack, David G Wonders

 

 

 

Saturday Dec 14

Grady Und Sandra Platz

MCs Katerina, Valina Polka, Glen Renfro

10:30a – 12:30p: TubaMeisters

12:30: High School German Club

12:45: High School German Club

1:00: Das Ist Lustig

3:00: High School German Club

3:15: High School German Club

3:30: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

5:00: Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

5:30: Das Ist Lustig

7:00: Stein Holding Contest sponsored by Texas Beer Bus

7:30: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

8:30: Stein Holding Contest sponsored by Texas Beer Bus

9:00: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

 

Telgte Dancehall Stage

MC Heidi Holadio

10:30a – 12:30p: Auf Geht’s Musik

11:05a: Opening Ceremonies and Keg Tapping

12:30: Chicken Dance Contest sponsored by Lustig Tours Holiday

1:00: Auf Geht’s Musik

2:00: High School German Club

2:15: High School German Club

2:30: Auf Geht’s Musik

3:30: High School German Club

3:45: High School German Club

4:15: Walburg Boys

5:30: Yellow Rose Clogging Team

6:00: Walburg Boys

7:00: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

7:30: Walburg Boys

8:30: Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

9:00: Walburg Boys

 

Rybak Party Stage

MC Edita

10:30a: Dujka Brothers

12:00: Schnappsidee

1:00: High School German Club

1:15: High School German Club

1:30: TubaMeisters

2:15: Dujka Brothers

4:15: Schnappsidee

5:30: Chris Rybak Band

7pm: Houston Show Choir Ensemble

7:30: Chris Rybak Band

8:30: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

9:00: Chris Rybak Band

 

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesn

MC Tony Swonke

10:00a: Evelyn Billington

11:30a: Polkaraoke with Isaak Klaus

12:00: Evelyn Billington

1:00: HomeBrewed Brass

2:00: Evelyn Billington

2:45: Home Brewed Brass

3:45: Learn to make Balloon Animals with David G Wonders

4:15: TubaMeisters

5:00: Sinterklaas’ Story, meet and greet

5:30: Great Beard Contest sponsored by TBA

6:00: Kevin Anthony

7:00: Fairy Tales told by TBA High School German Club

7:30: Kevin Anthony

8:30: Fairy Tales told by TBA High School German Club

9:00: Kevin Anthony

 

Wiehnachtshaus

11:00a – 3:30p: Rebecca Huck

4:00p – 8:30p: Isaak Klaus

 

Strolling Saturday 

Gene Hackemack, David G Wonders, Ghillie The Elf, Sinterklaas, Houston Show Choir, TubaMeisters

 

 

Sunday Dec 15

Grady Und Sandra Platz

MC Heidi Holadio

12:00: TubaMeisters

1:00: Gulf Coast Harpers

1:30: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

2:30: Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

3:00: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

4:30: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

5:00: Squeezebox with Mollie B and Ted Lange

 

Telgte Dancehall

MCs Katerina and Valina Polka

12:00: Das Ist Lustig

1:30: Class Act Stars On Tour

2:00: Das Ist Lustig

3:00: Gulf Coast Harpers

3:30: Das Ist Keine Kunst German Folk Dance Troupe

4:00: Das Ist Lustig

 

Rybak Party Stage

MC Edita

12:00: Chris Rybak Band

1:00: Rathkamp German Folk Dancers

1:30: Chris Rybak Band

3:00: TubaMeisters

4:00: Chris Rybak Band

 

Warsteiner / Ziegenbock Wiesn

MC Tony Swonke

12:00: Polkaraoke with Isaak Klaus

1:00: HomeBrewed Brass

2:00: Polkaraoke with Isaak Klaus

2:30: Learn to make Balloon Animals with David G Wonders

3:00: HomeBrewed Brass

4:00: Polkaraoke with Isaak Klaus

4:45: Bavarian Schuhplattle Contest sponsored by Lustig Tours Holiday

5:15: Polkaraoke with Isaak Klaus

 

Wiehnachtshaus

1:00 – 5:00: Rebecca Huck

 

Strolling Sunday 

Gene Hackemack, David G Wonders, Ghillie The Elf, Sinterklaas, TubaMeisters

 

Subject to change without notice